IISSAC BASKETBALL and Cross Country Invitational
February 23-25, 2018 IISSAC Basketball Tournament |
at Mountainview Christian School |
| | | | | | | | |
DAY | TIME | COURT A | | COURT B |
Friday | | | | | | | | |
| 2:30 pm | SIS | v | WS | | BAIS | v | MCS |
| 3:30 pm | BALI | v | BIS | | SIS | v | WS |
| 4:30 pm | MCS | v | BAIS | | BIS | v | BALI |
| 5:30 pm | SIS | v | BIS | | BAIS | v | WS |
| 6:30 pm | MCS | v | WS | | SIS | v | BALI |
| 7:30 pm | BALI | v | BAIS | | BIS | v | MCS |
| | | | | | | | |
| 8:00 am | BAIS | v | BIS | | MCS | v | SIS |
| 9:00 am | SIS | v | MCS | | BALI | v | WS |
| 10:00 am | WS | v | BALI | | BAIS | v | BIS |
| 11:00 am | BIS | v | SIS | | BALI | v | MCS |
| 12:00 pm | MCS | v | BALI | | WS | v | BAIS |
| 1:00 pm | BIS | v | WS | | SIS | v | BALI |
| 2:00 pm | BALI | v | BAIS | | WS | v | BIS |
| 3:00 pm | WS | v | MCS | | BAIS | v | SIS |
| 4:00 pm | SIS | v | BAIS | | BIS | v | MCS |
Sunday | | | | | | | | |
| 7:00 am | Game 1: | | | | Game 2: | | |
| | Boys Seed 3 | v | Boys Seed 6 | | Boys Seed 4 | v | Boys Seed 5 |
| | | | | | | | |
| 8:00 am | Game 3: | | | | Game 4: | | |
| | Girls Seed 3 | v | Girls Seed 6 | | Girls Seed 4 | v | Girls Seed 5 |
| | | | | | | | |
| 9:00 am | Game 5: Semi Final 1 | | Game 6: Semi Final 2 |
| | Boys Seed 1 | v | Winner Game 2 | | Boys Seed 2 | v | Winner Game 1 |
| | | | | | | | |
| 10:00 am | Game 7: Semi Final 1 | | Game 8: Semi Final 2 |
| | Girls Seed 1 | v | Winner Game 4 | | Girls Seed 2 | v | Winner Game 3 |
| | | | | | | | |
| 11:00 am | Game 9: Boys Final | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| 12:00 pm | Game 10: Girls Final | | | |
|
CROSS-COUNTRY SCHEDULE
Friday, February 23
4:00 pm Coaches and runners may complete an optional walk-through of the course
4:30 pm Technical Meeting (in Coaches Lounge)
Saturday, February 24
6:00 Warm up / Runners get bibs
6:30 14+ year-olds 5 kilometer race
7:00 12-14 year-olds 3 kilometer race
7:30 8-11 year-olds 1500 meter race
8:25 Presentation of Awards
Sunday, February 25
6:00 Warm up
6:30 60 meter dash
7:30 4 x 800m Relay